Tommasino Concezione

Tenured Associate Professor
SSD
MED/41 - ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Competition sector
06/L1 - ANAESTHESIOLOGY
Referente Aq Del Corso Di Studio

Contacts

Workplace

Via Di Rudinì, 8
20142 MILANO (MI)

Office phone number
02503 19016
Additional phone numbers
02-50319039
University email address

Teaching

Research

Publications
  • Management of Postoperative Nausea and Vomiting after Neurosurgery / C. Tommasino - In: Essentials of Neurosurgical Anesthesia & Critical Care : Strategies for Prevention, Early Detection, and Successful Management of Perioperative Complications / [a cura di] A.M. Brambrink, J.R. Kirsch. - Riedizione. - [s.l] : Springer, 2020. - ISBN 9783030174088. - pp. 531-536
  • Gamma Knife Radiosurgery for Short Unilateral Neuralgiform Headache Attacks with Conjunctival injection and Tearing (SUNCT) Syndrome : Targeting the Trigeminal Nerve and the Sphenopalatine Ganglion. Case Report and Literature Review / I. Zaed, L. Attuati, C. Tommasino, E.M. Arosio, P. Navarria, A. Stravato, G. Colombo, P. Picozzi. - In: WORLD NEUROSURGERY. - ISSN 1878-8750. - 133(2020 Jan), pp. 167-171.
  • Moderate sedation with N2 O in patients with special needs: Technical note / C. Tommasino. - In: SPECIAL CARE IN DENTISTRY. - ISSN 0275-1879. - (2019 May 23). [Epub ahead of print]
  • Sedazione Cosciente, istruzione per l'uso / V. Marra, C. Tommasino. - In: IL DENTISTA MODERNO. - ISSN 1827-3726. - 37(2019 Feb), pp. 86-87.
  • Post-anaesthesia pulmonary complications after use of muscle relaxants (POPULAR) : a multicentre, prospective observational study / E. Kirmeier, L.I. Eriksson, H. Lewald, M. Jonsson Fagerlund, A. Hoeft, M. Hollmann, C. Meistelman, J.M. Hunter, K. Ulm, M. Blobner, A. Abad Gurumeta, C. Abernethy, P. Abigail, K. Achaibar, E. Adam, A. Afshari, M.E. Agudelo Montoya, F.N. Akgun, G. Aletti, N. Alkis, K. Allan, A. Allan, B. Allaouchiche, C. Allcock, E. Almasy, I. Amey, M. Amigoni, E. Andersen, P. Andersson, N. Anipchenko, P. Antunes, E. Armstrong, T.N. Aslam, B. Aslin, J.P. Assuncao, J. Ausserer, M. Avvai, N. Awad, B. Ayas Montero, M. Ayuso, P. Azevedo, V. Badarau, R. Badescu, M. Baiardo Redaelli, C. Baird, Y. Baird, T. Baker, P. Balaji, C. Balan, A. Balandin, C. Balescu-Arion, V. Baliuliene, J. Baltasar Isabel, S.N. Baluch, D. Bandrabur, C. Bankewitz, K. Barber, F. Barbera, H. Barcraft-Barnes, V. Barletti, G. Barnett, K. Baron, A. Barros, V. Barsan, P. Bartlett, C. Batistaki, G. Baumgarten, V. Baytas, N. Beauchamp, I.A. Becerra Cayetano, S. Bell, M. Bellandi, A. Belletti, J. Belmonte Cuenca, A. Benitez-Cano, L. Beretta, M. Berger, N. Bergmann, K. Bergmark, M. Bermudez Lopez, M. Bernotaite, C. Beurskens, H. Bidd, F. Bifulco, E. Bignami, A. Bilic, D. Bilskiene, P. Bischoff, L. Bishop, T. Bjonness, H. Blaylock, K. Blethyn, T. Blincoe, I. Blokhin, N. Blunt, C. Boer, G. Bois, E. Bonicolini, J. Booth, M. Borecka-Kedzierska, K. Borstnar, M. Borys, E. Boselli, L. Bouvet, A. Bouwman, L. Bowen, S. Bowrey, L. Boxall, T. Bozic, T. Bradley, T. Branco, L. Brazzi, M. Brazzoni, T. Brear, N. Brogly, F. Brohi, J. Broms, A. Bubliauskas, G.E. Bucolo, H. Buerkle, D. Buggy, W. Buhre, T. Bukauskas, F. Butturini, A. Byttner, I. Cabrera Diaz, A. Calderon, R. Calhau, A. Callejo, G. Cammu, M. Campesato, O.S. Can, M. Candeias, A. Cantor, E. Carise, C. Carmona, J. Carreteiro, C. Carrieri, A. Carter, M. Casal, I. Casanova, M. Cascella, L.M. Casero, G.M. Casiraghi, L. Castelo-Branco, C. Castro Arranz, D.D. Cernea, J. Cervantes, B. Chandler, R. Charnock, A. Chatzimicali, E. Chinery, A. Chishti, P. Chondhury, E. Christie, G. Christodoudiles, S. Ciardo, L. Cimpeanu, I. Cindea, G. Cinnella, S. Clark, M. Clayton, S. Cocu, T. Collyer, C. Colvin, S. Cope, F. Copeta, S.-. Copotoiu, F. Correia de Barros, R.M. Corso, A. Cortegiani, G. Costa, A. Cowton, N. Cox, J. Craig, V. Cricca, J. Cronin, M. Cunha, A. Cuomo, K. Curley, M. Czuczwar, D. Dabrowska, S. Damster, M. Danguy des Deserts, A. Daniliuc, T. Danninger, I. Darwish, C. Dascalu, K. Davies, S. Davies, H. De Boer, A. De Flaviis, G. De Selincourt, C. Deana, B. Debaene, G. Debreceni, J. Dedhia, I. Delgado Garcia, G. Della Rocca, L. Delroy-Buelles, T. Desai, P. Dhillon, I. Di Giacinto, P. Di Mauro, T.V. Diaz Gomez, A. Dimitrovski, V. Dinic, D.-. Dirzu, M.B. Divander, J. Dolinar, S. Domingues, J. Doolan, C. Downes, N.A. Dragoescu, G. Droc, E. Dum, A. Dumitrescu, L. Duncan, P. Dzurnakova, S. Eberl, J. Edwards, M. Edwards, K. Ekelund, P. Ekengren, E. Elghouty, R. Ellerkmann, H. Ellis, A. Elme, T. Ernst, C.L. Errando, S. Estenes, C. Ewaldsson, N. Farid, J. Featherstone, D. Febres, S. Fedorov, J. Feggeler, P. Feijten, T. Fellmann, J. Fernandez Candil, A. Fernandez Castineira, J. Fernandez Castineira, A. Fernando, C. Ferrando, L. Ferreira, P. Ferreira, A. Feyling, D. Filipescu, A. Fleischer, L. Floris, U. Foerster, B. Fox, U. Franke, D. Frasca, C. Frey, V. Frost, G. Fullin, J. Fumagalli, J. Furneval, M. Fusari, S. Gallacher, S. Galushka, G. Gambale, I. Gambino, M.L. Garcia-Perez, S. Garg, J. Garlak, Z. Gavranovic, R. Gavrilov, L. Gaynor, A. Gecaj Gashi, M. Georghiou, B. Gerjevic, G. Gferer, A. Giarratano, A. Gibson, V. Gievski, J. Giles, L. Gillberg, K. Gilowska, F. Gilsanz Rodriguez, A. Gioia, C. Giovannoni, V. Girotra, D. Gkinas, G. Gkiokas, D. Godoroja, U. Goebel, V. Goel, M. Gonzalez, T. Goranovic, E. Gornik-Wlaszczuk, S. Gosavi, P. Gottfridsson, A. Gottschalk, M. Granell, A. Granstrom, A. Grassetto, A. Greenwood, I. Grigoras, I. Grintescu, A. Gritsan, G. Gritsan, A. Grynyuk, G.M. Guadagnin, M. Guarnieri, C. Guclu, M. Guerrero Diez, F. Gunenc, U. Gunther, P. Gupta, V. Guttenthaler, Y. Hack, A. Hafisayena, N. Hagau, J. Haldar, D. Hales, V. Hanci, S. Hanna-Jumma, H. Harazim, P. Harlet, D. Harper, B. Harris, O. Harvey, M. Hashimi, L. Hawkins, C. Hayes, J. Heaton, T. Heier, L. Helliwell, S. Hemmes, K. Henderson, J. Hermanides, H. Hermanns, B. Herrera Hueso, S. Hestenes, R. Hettiarachchi, J. Highgate, K. Hodgson, D. Hoelbling, J. Holland, L. Horhota, A. Hormis, R. Hribar, A. Hua, S. Humphreys, R. Humphries, S. Humplikova, J. Hunt, A. Husnain, A. Hussein, B. Hyams, F. Iannuccelli, K. Ilette, C. Ilyas, T. Inan, I. India, V. Ionitav, F. Irwin, V. Jain, B. Janez, R. Jankovic, S. Jenkins, M. Jenko, R. Jimenez, B. Jimenez Gomez, S. Joachim, E. Joelsson-Alm, J. John, L. Jonikaite, M. Jovic, B. Jungwirth, E. Junke, B. Kabakov, S.-. Kadaoui, A. Kanski, S. Karadag, A. Karbonskiene, J. Karjagin, D. Kasnik, F. Katanolli, E. Katsika, K. Kaufmann, H. Keane, M. Kelly, M. Kent, G. Keraitiene, A. Khudhur, K. Khuenl-Brady, L. Kidd, S. King, K. Kirchgassner, T. Klancir, A. Klucniks, J. Knotzer, P. Knowlden, L. Koers, J. Kompan, K.K. Koneti, F. Kooij, E. Koolen, A.W.M.M. Koopman - van Gemert, K. Kopp, D. Korfiotis, O. Korolkov, M. Kosinova, M. Kostenberger, O. Kotzinger, M. Kovacevic, P. Kranke, E. Kranke, C. Kraus, S. Kraus, C. Kubitzek, R. Kucharski, S. Kucukguclu, A. Kudrashou, V. Kumar, L. Kummen, C. Kunit, V. Kushakovsky, B. Kuvaki, B. Kuzmanovska, A. Kyttari, G. Landoni, G. Lau, K. Lazarev, S. Legett, A.M. Legrottaglie, S. Leonardi, M. Leong, H. Lercher, M. Leuvrey, B. Leva, M. Levstek, J. Limb, E. Lindholm, F. Linton, C. Liperi, F. Lipski, P. Lirk, A. Lisi, K. Liskova, A. Lluch Oltra, V. Loganathan, S. Lombardi, E. Lopez, M. Lopez Rodriguez, L. Lorenzini, M. Lowicka, A. Lugovoy, M. Luippold, A. Lumb, A. Macas, M. Macgregor, H. Machado, M. Maciariello, I. Madeira, S. Maitan, J. Majewski, B. Maldini, G. Malewski, L. Manfredini, O. Manner, B. Marchand, A. Marcu, J. Margalef, M. Margarson, L. Marinheiro, A. Markic, J. Markovic Bozic, F. Marrazzo, J. Martin, M. Martin Ayuso, E. Martinez, E.A. Martino, V. Martinson, K. Marusic-Gaser, C. Mascarenhas, C. Mathis, P. Matsota, E. Mavrommati, B. Mazul Sunko, K. Mccourt, N. Mcgill, R. Mckee, B.C. Meco, S. Meier, S. Melbourne, G. Melbybrathen, A. Meli, A. Melia, R.M. Melotti, M.R. Menga, P. Mercer, S. Merotra, S. Mescolini, T. Metterlein, M. Michalov, S. Michlig, S. Midgley, M. Milic, M. Milojevic, A. Minana, G. Minto, L. Mirabella, L. Mirea, L. Mittelstadt, A. Moeglen, A. Moise, Z. Mokini, A. Molin, L. Molto, M.C. Monea, F. Montalto, J. Montgomery, C. Montgomery, G. Montillo, S. Moore, F. Moore, Z. Moreira, T. Moreno, R. Moreno, E. Moret, S. Moreton, M. Morgan, C. Moro Velasco, D. Morri, A. Moull, F. Moura, P. Mraz, K. Mrozek, K. Mukhtar, S. Muniyappa, H. Murray, B.V. Murthy, M. Mushambi, M. Nadolski, P. Nardelli, G. Nardin, R. Navarro Perez, A. Naveiro, M. Negri, V. Nesek Adam, V. Neskovic, S. Neuwersch, M. Neves, B. Nguyen, A. Ni Eochagain, C. Nicholas, J. Nightingale, K. Norrie, V. Novak-Jankovic, A. Novakova, M. Novillo, S. Numan, L. Oduro-Dominah, A. Oldner, I. Oliveira, D. Ologoiu, I. Oloktsidou, R. O'Reilly, A. Orlando, A. Ovezov, S. Ozbilgin, P. Paal, L. Padin Barreiro, R. Palugniok, A. Papaioannou, K. Papapostolou, P. Paranthaman, G. Pardey Bracho, S. Parente, A. Parfeni, L. Pasin, S. Passey, E. Pastor, S. Patch, A. Patil, M.-. Paunescu, D. Pehboeck, M. Pereira, C. Pereira, P. Perez Caballero, A. Perez Garcia, A. Perez Soto, G. Perez Tejero, F. Perez-Cerda, A. Pesenti, R. Petta, S. Philippe, D. Pickering, J. Pico Veloso, P. Pina, V. Pinho-Oliveira, S. Pinol, R. Pinto, L. Pistidda, M. Pitterle, P. Piwowarczyk, O. Plotnikova, H. Pohl, J. Poldermann, L. Polkovicova, L. Pompei, M. Popescu, R. Popovic, V. Pota, M. Potocnik, B. Potrec, A. Potter, N. Pramod, M. Prchalova, B. Preckel, R. Pugh, M. Pulletz, A. Radoeshki, A. Rafi, R. Ragazzi, M. Raineri Santi, T. Rajamanickam, Z. Rajput, R. Ramachandran, R. Ramasamy, S. Ramessur, R. Rao, A. Rasmussen, A. Rato, U. Razaque, M.I. Real Navacerrada, C. Reavley, J. Reid, H. Reschreiter, E. Rial, P. Ribas Carrasco, S. Ribeiro, N. Rich, L. Richardson, K. Rimaitis, M. Rimaitis, E.-. Ringvold, F. Ripke, I. Ristescu, K. Ritchie, F. Rodenas, P. Rodrigues, E. Rogers, D. Rogerson, S. Romagnoli, E. Romero, G. Rondovic, B.O. Rose, W. Roth, M.-. Rotter, G. Rousseau, A. Rudjord, H. Rueffert, M. Rundgren, K. Rupprecht, A. Rushton, V. Russotto, E. Rypulak, M. Ryszka, J. Sa, P. Sa Couto, S. Saby, J. Sagic, O. Saleh, G. Sales, Y. Sanchez Sanchez, S. Sanghera, C. Sanli Karip, F.J. Santiveri Papiol, S. Santos, S. Sarno, D. Saul, D. Saunders, N. Savic, L. Scalco, D. Scanlon, S. Schaller, C. Schax, G.J. Scheffer, A. Schening, V. Schiavone, F. Schmidt-Ehrenberg, C. Schmidt-Mutter, C. Schonberg, C. Schopflin, J.-. Schreiber, M. Schultz, M. Schurig, C. Scott, S. Sebestian, S. Sehgal, V. Sem, E. Semenas, E. Serafini, P. Serchan, M. Shields, R. Shobha, M. Shosholcheva, T. Siamansour, N. Siddaiah, K. Siddiqi, R. Sinclair, P. Singh, R. Singh, A. Sinha, A. Sinha, A. Skinner, E. Smee, O. Smekalova, N. Smith, T. Smith, C. Smitz, D. Smole, N. Sojcic, M. Soler Pedrola, S. Somanath, J. Sonksen, M.C. Sorella, A. Sormus, M. Soro, C. Soto, A. Spada, S. Spadaro, J. Spaeth, H. Sparr, A. Spielmann, A. Spindler-Vesel, M. Stamelos, L. Stancombe L, A. Stanculescu, T. Standl, T. Standley, O. Stanek, S. Stanisavljevic, M. Starczewska, C. Stauble, J. Steen, O.M. Stefan, E. Stell, C. Stera, M. Stevens, M. Stoerckel, B. Stosic, P. Stourac, K. Stroumpoulis, R. Struck, A. Suarez de la Rica, A. Sultanpori, R. Sundara Rajan, O. Suying, C. Svensen, L. Swan, P. Syrogianni, J. Sysiak, J. Szederjesi, S. Taddei, E. Tan Hao, V. Tanou, K. Tarabova, P. Tardaguila Sancho, M. Tarroso, M. Tartaglione, E. Taylor, L. Tbaily, R. Telford, M. Terenzoni, K. Theodoraki, H. Thornley, L. Tiganiuc, H. Toim, D. Tomescu, C. Tommasino, J. Toni, A. Toninelli, I. Toretti, S. Townley, D. Trepenaitis, B. Trethowan, G. Tsaousi, A. Tsiftsi, A. Tudor, G. Turan, S.C. Turhan, D. Unic-Stojanovic, C. Unterbuchner, C. Unzueta, J. Uranjek, T. Ursic, S. Vaida, S. Valldeperas Ferrer, M.I. Valldeperas Hernandez, D. Valsamidis, R. Van Beek, N. Van dasselaer, T. Van Der Beek, Y. Van Duivenvoorde, W.A. van Klei, F. Van Poorter, B. Van Zaane, T. Van Zundert, R. Van Zyl, A.M. Vargas Munoz, N. Varsani, P. Vasconcelos, G. Vassilakis, T. Vecchiatini, L. Vecera, M. Vercauteren, B. Verdouw, V. Verheyen, M. Verri, L.G. Vicari Sottosanti, M. Vico, P. Vidal Mitjans, A. Vilardi, D. Vissicchio, G. Vitale, B. Vitkovic, M.P. Vizcaychipi, A. Voicu, M. Voje, I. Volfova, C.A. Volta, T. Von Lutterotti, A. von Tiesenhausen, S. Vrecic-Slabe, D. Vukcevic, R. Vukovic, P.A. Vullo, A. Wade, H. Wallberg, J. Wallden, J. Wallner, L. Walther Sturesson, D. Watson, S. Weber, A. Wegiel Leskiewiq, D. Weller, C. Wensing, M. Werkmann, H. Westberg, E. Wikstrom, B. Williams, R. Wilson, S. Wirth, M. Wittmann, L. Wood, S. Wright, C. Zachoval, M. Zambon, S. Zampieri, S. Zampone, A. Zangrillo, G. Zani, A. Zavackiene, R. Zieglerder, H. Zonneveldt, L. Zsisku, T.-. Zucker, M. Zukowski, M. Zuleika, D. Zupaneie. - In: THE LANCET RESPIRATORY MEDICINE. - ISSN 2213-2600. - 7:2(2019), pp. 129-140.