Bonavina Luigi

Full professor
SSD
MED/18 - GENERAL SURGERY
Competition sector
06/C1 - GENERAL SURGERY

Contacts

Workplace

Via Morandi, 30 - IRCCS Policlinico San Donato
20097 SAN DONATO MILANESE (MI)

Additional phone numbers
02 52774621
University email address
Teaching - Programme courses

Bachelors and masters

Postgraduate programmes

A.Y. 2019/2020
Postgraduate Schools - Medicine, Healthcare, Dental Medicine
A.Y. 2018/2019
Advanced course
Postgraduate Schools - Medicine, Healthcare, Dental Medicine
Research

Publications

Publications
  • Proinflammatory Interleukin-33 Induces Dichotomic Effects on Cell Proliferation in Normal Gastric Epithelium and Gastric Cancer / L.F. Pisani, G.E. Tontini, C.S. Gentile, B. Marinoni, I. Teani, N. Nandi, P. Creo, E.L.G. Asti, L. Bonavina, M. Vecchi, L. Pastorelli. - In: INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MOLECULAR SCIENCES. - ISSN 1422-0067. - 22:11(2021 Apr 28).
  • Global variation in postoperative mortality and complications after cancer surgery: a multicentre, prospective cohort study in 82 countries / S.R. Knight, C.A. Shaw, R. Pius, T.M. Drake, L. Norman, A.O. Ademuyiwa, A.O. Adisa, M.L. Aguilera, S.W. Al-Saqqa, I. Al-Slaibi, A. Bhangu, B.M. Biccard, P. Brocklehurst, A. Costas-Chavarri, K. Chu, A. Dare, M. Elhadi, C.J. Fairfield, J.E. Fitzgerald, D. Ghosh, J. Glasbey, M.I. van Berge Henegouwen, J.C.A. Ingabire, T.P. Kingham, M.C. Lapitan, I. Lawani, B. Lieske, R. Lilford, J. Martin, K.A. Mclean, R. Moore, D. Morton, D. Nepogodiev, F. Ntirenganya, F. Pata, T. Pinkney, A.U. Qureshi, A. Ramos-De la Medina, A. Riad, H.K. Salem, J. Simoes, R. Spence, N. Smart, S. Tabiri, H. Thomas, T.G. Weiser, M. West, J. Whitaker, E.M. Harrison, A. Gjata, M.M. Modolo, S. King, E. Chan, S.N. Nahar, A. Waterman, D. Vervoort, A.G. Bedada, B. De Azevedo, A.G. Figueiredo, M. Sokolov, V. Barendegere, G. Ekwen, A. Agarwal, Q. Liu, J. Camilo Correa, K.L. Malemo, J. Bake, J. Mihanovic, K. Kuncarova, J. Orhalmi, H. Salem, J. Teras, A. Kechagias, A.P. Arnaud, J. Lindert, V. Kalles, M.-. Aguilera-Arevalo, G. Recinos, Z. Baranyai, B. Kumar, H. Neelamraju Lakshmi, S.K. Zachariah, P. Alexander, S. Kumar Venkatappa, C. Pramesh, R. Amandito, C. Fleming, L. Ansaloni, G. Pellino, A.M. Altibi, I. Nour, I. Hamdun, A.M. Ghellai, D. Venskutonis, T. Poskus, J. Zilinskas, P. Malemia, Y.Y. Tew, E. Borg, S. Ellul, F.Z. Wafqui, D.W. Borowski, A.S. van Dalen, C. Wells, H. Adamou, A. Ademuyiwa, A. Adisa, K. Soreide, S. Al Saqqa, O. Alser, H. Tahboub, H.A. Segovia Lohse, S. Shu Yip, P. Major, A. Sampaio Soares, M.R. Bratu, A. Litvin, A. Vardanyan, J.C. Allen Ingabire, A. Gudal, N. Albati, J. Juloski, M. Rems, S. Rayne, S. Van Straten, Y. Moodley, I. Ortega Vazquez, J. Ruiz-Tovar, K.J. Senanayake, S.P.B. Thalgaspitiya, O.A. Omer, A. Homeida, Y. Cengiz, D. Clerc, M. Alshaar, H. Bouaziz, Y. Altinel, M. Doe, M. Freigofer, E. Teasdale, R. Kabariti, J.M. Clements, S.R. Knight, A. Ashfaq, I. Azodo, G. Wagner, I. Trostchansky, M. Maimbo, D. Linyama, H. Nina, A. Zeko, C.G. Fermani, S. Villalobos, F. Carballo, P. Farina, S. Guckenheimer, M. Dickfos, A. Ajmera, C. Chong, R. Gourlay, S. Hussaini, Y.J. Lee, A. Majid, P. Martin, R. Miles, O.J. Morris, J. Phua, W. Ridley, T. Saluja, R.R. Tan, J. Teh, A. Wells, B. Arora, Q. Dollie, D. Ho, Y. Ma, O.M. Perera, A. Truong, A.C. Dawson, B. Lim, U. Pahalawatta, J. Phan, X.-.S. Woon-Shoo-Tong, A. Yeoh, L. Charman, A. Drane, S. Laura, C.C.W. Lo, A. Mozes, R. Poon, H.H. Tan, E. Wall, P. Chopra, J. De Giovanni, B. Dhital, B. Draganic, A. Duller, J. Gani, Y.K. Goh, J.Y. Jeong, B. McManus, P. Nagappan, P. Pockney, A. Rugendyke, M. Sarrami, S. Smith, V. Wills, H.V. Wong, G. Ye, G. Zhang, E. Brooker, D. Feng, B. Lau, C. Ngai, S. Birks, D. Gyorki, J. Otero de Pablos, A. Abbosh, C. Gillespie, A. Mahmoud, B. Kwan, J. Lawson, A. Warwick, J. Bingham, A.J. Cockbain, N.N. Dudi-Venkata, J. Ellaby-Hall, B. Finlay, E. Humphries, J. Pisaniello, M. Pisaniello, S. Salih, T. Sammour, H.H. Abd Wahab, A. De Silva, N. Hayward, K. Iyer, G. Maddern, G.A. Prevost, N. Annapureddy, K.P. Settipalli, J. Yeo, L. Hempenstall, L. Pham, S. Purcell, C. Talavera, A.I. Vaska, G. Chaggar, P. Chrapko, A. Cocco, S.M.C.J. Coulter-Nile, G. Ctercteko, J. French, H. Gong, M. Gosselink, T. Jegathees, I. Jin, M. Kalachov, K. Kiefhaber, K. Lee, J. Luong, S. Phan, H. Pleass, K. Veale, Z. Zeng, A. Au, A. DeBiasio, I. Deng, J. Myooran, A. Nair, P. Stewart, A. Stift, L.W. Unger, K. Wimmer, N. Ahmed, S. Hasan, S. Rahman, M. O'Shea, G. Padmore, A. Peters, P. Perduca, G. Pulcina, N. Tinton, F. Buxant, E. Dabin, G. Garofalo, F. Dossou, F.H.R. Gnangnon, Y. Imorou Souaibou, P. Motlaleselelo, O. Tlhomelang, I. Lima Buarque, G. Mendonca Ataide Gomes, A. Vieira Barros, I. Batashki, N. Damianov, V. Stoyanov, D. Dardanov, S. Maslyankov, P. Petkov, G. Todorov, E. Zhivkov, A. Akisheva, M.A. Castilla Moreno, G. Genov, I. Ilieva, T. Ivanov, M. Karamanliev, A. Khan, E. Mitkov, T. Yotsov, B. Atanasov, N. Belev, M. Slavchev, C. Nsengiyumva, E. Jones, S. Stock, S. Kyota, J. Brown, K.T. Mabanza, L. Nigo Samuel, C. Otuneme, N. Prosper, F. Umenze, M. Boutros, N. Caminsky, S. Dumitra, R. Garfinkle, D. Morency, E. Salama, A. Banks, L. Ferri, H. He, A. Katz, A.S. Liberman, S. Meterissian, A. Pang, E. Parvez, U. Hameed, F. Osman, S. Sequeira, N. Coburn, A. Jaffer, P. Karanicolas, M. Mosseler, R. Musselman, X. Liu, C.W. Yip, J.S. Garces-Otero, C. Guzman, S. Sierra, A. Uribe Valencia, P.A. Cabrera Rivera, S. Camelo, A. Gonzalez, A. Gonzalez-Orozco, M.S. Mosquera Paz, C.J. Perez Rivera, F. Gonzalez, A. Isaza-Restrepo, L. Nino- Torres, N. Arias Madrid, M.C. Mendoza Arango, J. Tsandiraki, D. Jemendzic, B. Kocman, O. Suman, R. Canic, D. Jurisic, I. Karakas, A. Krizanovic Rupcic, V. Pitlovic, J. Samardzic, M. Kopljar, I. Bacic, E. Domini, R. Karlo, D. Miljanic, A. Simic, M. Ahmed, M. Al Nassrallah, R. Altaf, T. Amjad, R. Eltoum, H. Haidar, A. Hassan, O. Khalil, M. Qasem, R. Ramesh, G. Sajith, M. Wisal, J. Zatecky, M. Bujda, K. Jirankova, A. Paclik, A. Abdallah, M. Abdulgawad Almogy, E. Ayman El-sawy, A.M. ElFayoumy, N. Elghareeb, N.A. Esmat, A. Fadel, A. Habater, H. Hamdy, A. Hefni, M. Kamal, N. Mohamed Abobakr, A. Sayed, N. Shaker, E. Taha, H. Tharwat, O. Zakaria, I. Abdelmotaleb, A. Al-Dhufri, H.S. Al-Himyari, E. El sheikh, A. Eldmaty, A. Elkhalawy, A. M. Elkhashen, K. Magdy, S. Mostafa, H.D. Sadia, M.M. Saleh, D. Samir, M. Yahia Mohamed Ali, M. A. Nassar, S. Abdelhady, A. Abdelrazek, I. Abdelsalam, A. El-Sawy, E. Essam, M. Gadelkarim, K. Ghaly, M. Hassabalnaby, R. Masarani, N. Mohamed Shaaban, A. Sabry, M. Salem, N.A. Soliman, D. Zahran, E.s.M.R. Abou, E.T. Badr, H. Borham, N. Elmeslemany, M. Elsayed, F. Elsherif, S. Eslam, G. Gaber, S. Ibrahim, Y. Kamh, A. Mahmoud, S.G. Mohamed, E. Morshedy, C. Omar, F. Salem Soliman, S. Abdelkawy, N. Abdelmohsen, M. Abdelshakour, A. Dahy, N. Gamal, M. Gamal, A. Hasan, H. Hetta, N. Mousa, M. Omar, S. Rabie, M. Saad, B. Saleh, M. Sayed Mohamed, M. Shawqi, H. Abdelhady Mousa, M. Alnoury, M. Elbealawy, A. Elshafey, M. Essam Ibrahim El Desouki Muhammad Ahmed, M. Ghonaim, F. Hgag, M. Ibrahim, M. Morsy, M. Reda Loaloa, A. Refaat, H. Samir, F. Shahien, M. Sobhy, F. Sroor, E. Abdellatif, M. Adel, A.A. Afifi, E. Afifi, M. Antaky, A. Dawoud, N. El Zoghby, A. El-remaily, A.A. Elzanfaly, A. Gadallah, F.A. Gamal, O. Hashem, S. Medhat Youssef, A. Muhammad Attyah, M. Munir, O. Shazly, E. Taha, K. Wilson, S. Adel, A. Ali, E. Eid, E. Elhelow, M. Elmahdy, B. Elshatby, A. Hossam el-din Zakaria, A. Hossny, E. Ibrahim, A. M. Yonis, M. Metwalli, B. Yousry, E. Zid, M. A Yacoub, A. Abdelhakim, N. Abouelsoad, M. Alkhatib, A. Ashraf, A. Ashraf, Y. Elazab, M. Elfanty, O. Elkabir, M. Elsayed, A. Elshimy, H. Elsobky, J. Eskander, A. Gad, W. Hamsho, N. Khaled Abdelwahed, M. Magdy, D. Moharam, A. Osama, S. Ramadan, R. Roum, T. Sayed, T. Shehada, A.M. Zidan, K. Abbas, A. Ali, M. Attia, M. Balata, A. El Nakeeb, M.I.E. Elewaily, A. Elfallal, H. Elfeki, A. Elkhadragy, S. Emile, H. Ezzat, H. Hosni, I. Mansour, W. Omar, G. Othman, K. Sadek, M. Shalaby, N. Shehab-Eldeen, R. Anas khalifa, H. Badr, M. Eldeep, A. Eldeep, A. Eldoseuky mohammed, S. Khallaf, E. Magdy Hegazy, R. Mahmoud, P. Mikhail, M. Morsi, S. Mowafy, D. Raafat, A. Safy, M. Sera, A.S. Sera, M.S.M. AbdAllah, M. Abdelkader, A.O. Abdou, A. Ahmed, S. Gaafar, F. Ibrahim negm, M. Lapic, A. Maher, H. Mahmoud, A. Mostafa, M. Samir, F. Samy, N. Semeda, H.I. Shalaby, A. El-taweel, A. Galal Elnagar, A.G. Hemidan, M. Hussein, A.A. Kandil, M. Moawad, A.A. Nasser Hamamah, M. Soliman, M. Abdelkhalek, N. Abdelmaksoud Tawakel, A.M. Abdelwahed, A. Abdou, K. Atallah, M.Y. Elsherbeny, E. Emara, M. Hamdy, O. Hamdy, A. Haron, S. Ismail, I.H. Metwally, N. Mohamed Hamed Elgaml, A. Nassar, B. Refky, M. Sadek, M. Saleh, A. Yunes, M. Zakaria, M. Zuhdy, N. Fayed, M.M.H. Mohammed, S. Kutner, P. Melnik, I. Seire, T. Umarik, E. Ainoa, V. Eerola, H. Koppatz, L. Koskenvuo, V. Sallinen, S. Takala, J. Katunin, A. Turunen, N. Christou, M. Mathonnet, V. Lavoue, K. Nyangoh Timoh, L. Soulabaille, R. Lesourd, A. Merdrignac, L. Sulpice, B. Andre, E. Chantalat, C. Vaysse, B. Dousset, S. Gaujoux, G. Martin, O. Clonda, D. Juodis, K. Kienle, A. Mravik, S. Palmer, G. Szabadhegyi, A.E. Agbeko, S. Gyabaah, F.E. Gyamfi, N. Naabo, A. Owusu senior, J. Yorke, F. Owusu, F. Abantanga, T.T.K. Anyomih, A.-.M. Muntaka, E. Owusu Abem, M. Sheriff, P.M. Wondoh, D. Balalis, D. Korkolis, G. Gkiokas, E. Pantiora, T. Theodosopoulos, A. Ioannidis, K. Konstantinidis, S. Konstantinidou, N. Machairas, A. Paspala, A. Prodromidou, C. Chouliaras, K. Papadopoulos, I. Baloyiannis, I. Mamaloudis, G. Tzovaras, I. Akrida, M.-. Argentou, S. Germanos, E. Iliopoulos, I. Maroulis, G. Skroubis, G. Theofanis, C. Chatzakis, O. Ioannidis, L. Loutzidou, P. Karathanasis, N. Michalopoulos, C. Theodoropoulos, D. Theodorou, T. Triantafyllou, Z. Garoufalia, N. Hasemaki, M. Kontos, G. Kouraklis, S. Kykalos, T. Liakakos, E. Mpaili, A. Papalampros, D. Schizas, A. Syllaios, E.C. Tampaki, A. Tsimpoukelis, M.I. Antonopoulou, E. Deskou, D.K. Manatakis, D. Papageorgiou, M. Zoulamoglou, C. Anthoulakis, M. Margaritis, N. Nikoloudis, V. Campo, A. Ceballos, M.-. Flores, W. Giron, D. Ko, G. Martinez, V. Rivera Lara, N. Rueda, A. Sanchez, J.C.G. Tejeda Garrido, A.E. Alvarez Rivera, E.B. Bamaca Ixcajoc, L.E. Barreda Zelaya, P. Chacon-Herrera, L.M. Corea Ruiz, G. Echeverria-Davila, M. Garcia, D. Garcia, E.F. Gutierrez Mayen, N. Jose, N. Mazariegos, D. Mendez, M. Paniagua Espinoza, D. Bardos, M. Benke, K. Illes, B.A. Kokas, R. Szabo, A. Appukuttan, A. Asok, D.K. Vijaykumar, K. Malik, P. Ravishankaran, R. Tapkire, G. Moorthy, J. Abraham, R. Muthuvel, J. Alapatt, A. Kattepur, N. Pareekutty, M. Garod, C. Harris, C. Wanniang, A. Gupta, D. Nehra, S. Parshad, R. Acharya, R. Badwe, M. Bhandare, U. Jain, K. Kirti, N. Nair, S. Shrikhande, P. Thakkar, P. Anandan, A. C S, A. Holenarasipur Narasannaiah, T. Jagarlamudi, R. M R, M. Manangi, A. Raghavendra, K.S. Rao, V. S, V. Sajjan, A. Shenoy, S. Shivashankar Chikkanayakanahalli, K. Tharanath, S. V, P. Adidharma, R. Agarwal, P. Anggita Gultom, G.R. Arifin, M. Billy, Z. Elfizri, A. Fahira, D. Felicia, T.H. Gunardi, N. Johanna, N.R. Nugrahadi, S.S. Panigoro, S. Rahmayanti, R.C. Sihotang, S.Y. Brata, H. Winoto, N. Barati, M. Karami, H. Khorshidi, H. Naderifar, M.A. Abdulla, M. Coleman, R.J. Doherty, R. Hannon, B. Murphy, A. Stakelum, D. Winter, L. Aljohmani, R. Farnan, Y. Seldon, T. Tan, S. Varghese, M. Alherz, M. Ather, M. Bajilan, V. Graziadei, I. Pilkington, O. Quidwai, P. Ridgway, H. Shiwani, A.A.-. Tahir, E. Blunnie, D. Burke, N. Kennedy, K. Macdonagh, M. O'Neill, S. Rooney, G. Falco, G. Ferrari, S. Mele, G.E. Nita, L. Ugoletti, M. Zizzo, G. Confalonieri, G. Pesenti, F. Tagliabue, G. Baronio, D. Ongaro, G. Pata, B. Compagnoni, R. Salvadori, L. Taglietti, N. D'Alessandro, P. Di Lascio, G. Pascale, L. Bortolasi, T. Campagnaro, M. Carlini, G. Lisi, D. Lombardi, C. Pedrazzani, D. Spoletini, G. Turri, P. Violi, D.F. Altomare, F. Aquilino, N. Musa, V. Papagni, A. Picciariello, L. Vincenti, D. Andreotti, S. Occhionorelli, M. Tondo, S.M.M. Basso, R. Cirelli, M.E.M. Maino, G.N. Piozzi, E. Picone, R. Scaramuzzo, G. Sinibaldi, A. Amendola, L. Anastasio, L. Bucci, E. Caruso, A. Castaldi, S. Di Maso, V.P. Dinuzzi, G. Esposito, M. Gaudiello, M.C. Giglio, P.A. Greco, G. Luglio, A. Manfreda, E. Marra, F. Mastella, G. Pagano, R. Peltrini, V. Pepe, M. Sacco, V. Sollazzo, G. Spiezio, E. Cianchetti, N. Menduni, M.M. Carvello, F. Di Candido, A. Spinelli, F. Corsi, L. Sorrentino, F. Marino, E.L.G. Asti, L. Bonavina, E. Rausa, M. Asta, A. Belli, F. Bianco, C. Cervone, P. Delrio, A. Falato, A. Fares Bucci, R. Guarino, U. Pace, D. Rega, E. De Luca, G. Gallo, G. Sammarco, G. Sena, G. Vescio, L. Santandrea, G. Ugolini, D. Zattoni, N. Chetta, G. Logrieco, S. Vanella, G. Garulli, N. Zanini, A. Bondurri, F. Cammarata, F. Colombo, D. Foschi, G.M.B. Lamperti, A. Maffioli, G.M. Sampietro, A. Yakushkina, G. Zaffaroni, E. Cicuttin, M.G. Sibilla, H. Impellizzeri, M. Inama, G. Moretto, S. Mochet, E. Ponte, A. Usai, S. Mancini, A. Sagnotta, L. Solinas, E. Bolzonaro, N. Tamini, G. Curletti, R. Galleano, M. Malerba, S. Campanella, G. Cocorullo, F. Colli, P. De Marco, N. Falco, T. Fontana, L.J. Kamdem Mambou, A. La Brocca, L. Licari, B. Randisi, G. Rizzo, G. Rotolo, G. Salamone, R. Tutino, P. Venturelli, S. Malabarba, A. Sgro, I. Vella, B. Cirillo, D. Crocetti, G. De Toma, P. Lapolla, A. Mingoli, P. Sapienza, A. Belvedere, S. Bianchini, M. Binetti, A. Birindelli, V. Tonini, M. Podda, F. Pulighe, M. De Rosa, L. Bono, F. Borghi, P. Geretto, M.C. Giuffrida, C. Lauro, A. Marano, L. Pellegrino, P. Salusso, D. Sasia, M. Campanelli, A. Realis Luc, M. Trompetto, R. Cardia, N. Cillara, A.N. Giordano, A. Costanzo, M.A. Giovilli, L. Turati, S. Canonico, G. Sciaudone, F. Selvaggi, L. Selvaggi, N. Albsoul, A. AlBsoul, A.A. Alkhatib, O. Alsallaq, J.Z. Amarin, R. Ayoub, I. Bsisu, M.S. El Muhtaseb, M. Jabaiti, J. Melhem, Y.Z. Qwaider, M.H. Salameh, A. Suleihat, H.H. Suradi, M. Alammarin, A. Aljaafreh, M. Bani hani, Z. Bani hani, F. Bani Hani, T. Fahmawee, S. Hamouri, C. Katanani, R. Tawalbeh, T. Tawalbeh, H. Zawahrah, M.K. Abou Chaar, L. Abusalem, M. Al-Masri, H. Al-Najjar, L. Barghuthi, Z. Ahmed, A. Maulana, O. Ngotho, C. Kamau, A. Stanley Mwenda, F. Bosire, E. Mwachiro, R. Parker, I. Simel, K. Sylvester, A.A.M. Althini, S. Elbarouni, A.E. Elbeshina, A. Gwea, A. Malek, W.A. Masoud Farag, A. Abdalei, A.B. Abdel Malik, A. Abo-khammash, M. Abuhlaiga, N. Adnan, M. Albaggar, A. Alfitory, A. Aljanfi, F. Almuzghi, Z. Altumei, F. Alzabti, H. Ashoushan, M. Assalhi, J. Azzubia, S. Bnhameida, M. Delhen, H. Elshafei, H. Elteir, F. Esbaga, A.A. Gobbi, F. Hamouda, H. Hilan, R. Ismail, F. Jebran, M. Kasbour, G. Maderi, S. Mohammad, B. Mohammed, H. Murtadi, H. Mustafa, M. Rajab, S. Trenba, M. Wafaa, E. Al Sagheir, A. Almigheerbi, A. Alzahaf, S.G. Bahroun, N. Ben Dallah, M. Elshaibani, H. Eswaye, M. Karar, S. Omar, E. Younes, M. Younes, D. Zreeg, S. Abujamra, F. Ashour, M. Elgammudi, F.A.W. Omar, E. Saddouh, R. Sharif, A. Alabuzidi, A. Alwerfally, S. Aribi, F. Bibas, T. Elfaituri, Y. Elhajjaji, A. Khaled, W. Khalil, T. Layas, E. Soula, A. Tarek, M.F.K. Abu hallalah, H.A. Ahmed, T. Alsharef, A.A. Ben Saoud, T. El Gharmoul, A. Elhadi, S. Elrais, A. Shebani, H. Zarti, A. Zeiton, M. Ambrazevicius, N. Kaselis, M. Stakyte, O. Aliosin, A. Cizauskaite, S. Dailidenas, V. Eismontas, M. Kybransiene, V. Nutautiene, N. Samalavicius, D. Simcikas, A. Slepavicius, A. Tamosiunas, N. Ubartas, P. Zeromskas, S. Bradulskis, E. Dainius, J. Juocas, E. Kubiliute, J. Kutkevicius, A. Opolskis, A. Parseliunas, A. Subocius, E. Virbickaite, D. Zuikyte, A. Bogusevicius, K. Buzaite, D. Cepuliene, I. Cesleviciene, V. Cesna, J. Gribauskaite, P. Ignatavicius, M. Jokubauskas, M. Liugailaite, E. Margelis, R. Mazelyte, L. Pankratjevaite, M. Pazusis, A. Rackeviciute, J. Saladyte, M. Skimelyte, V. Slenfuktas, M. Sudeikyte, A. Tamelis, T. Vanagas, Z. Zumbakys, A. Atkociunas, A. Dulskas, J. Kuliavas, J. Birutis, S. Paskevicius, M. Satkauskas, D. Danys, M. Jakubauskas, L. Jakubauskiene, M. Kryzauskas, V. Lipnickas, G. Makunaite, F. Rasoaherinomenjanahary, H. Rasolofonarivo, L.H. Samison, B. Banda, V. Msosa, A.I. Ahmad Izzuddin, A. Das, Y.Y. Gan, T. Shong Sheng, J.Y. Siaw, M.F. Ab Rahim, D.Z.H. Abang Jamari, N. Che Husin, M.Y. Kamarulzaman, Y.P. Lim, N.A. Mohamed Kamil, M.R. Mohd Hassan, S. Mohd Sahid, J. Mustafa, E.H.B. Ng, W.K. Wan Khazim, N. Chang Ern, P.G. Lingeshan, S.E. Sulaiman, S.E. Ang, M.N. Bin Mohamad Sithik, Y.J. Cheong, M. Deva Tata, L. Jia Xian, A. Kadravello, I.-. Koh, L.-. Ng, Y.J. Ng We Yong, K. Palayan, C.X. Sam, P. Siow Jin, J. Tan Ern Hwei, Y. Tang, A.Z. Ter, M.P.-. Wong, A.D. Zakaria, Z. Zakaria, F. Henry, T. Kalaiselvan, M.F.S. Abd Karim, M.R. Abdul Aziz, N. Abdul Aziz, T.L. Khong, P.C. Lau, H.C. Lim, A.C. Roslani, J.C.K. Seak, S.-. Wong, L.F. Wong, L. Yeen Chin, M.C. Anyanwu, Z. Busuttil, T. Calleja, K.L. Chircop, R. Cutajar, A.M. Dimech, J. Galea, K. Gascon Perai, R. Gatt, L. Kelman, E. Micallef, F. Nwolu, K. Sammut, J. Thompson, S. Warwicker, M. Zammit, F. Cordera, E. Cruz Gonzalez, J. Sanchez-Garcia, F.J. Barbosa Camacho, F.J. Barrera Lopez, C.J. Zuloaga Fernandez del Valle, E. Acosta, I.R. Gonzalez Espinoza, P. Moreno, A.O. Cortes-Flores, C. Fuentes Orozco, A. Gonzalez Ojeda, S. Corro Diaz Gonzalez, L. Martinez, B. Mosqueda Amador, A. Novoa, D.A. Olazo Espejo, A. Jimenez, F. Lopez Rosales, E.G. Vanoye, L.A. Garcia Gonzalez, R.C. Miranda-Ackerman, M. Solano-Genesta, A. Alvarez-Cano, H.H. Romero-Garza, H. Medina-Franco, L. Mejia-Fernandez, N. Salgado-Nesme, O. Vergara-Fernandez, G.M. Gutierrez-Mota, F.X. Hernandez Vera, A. Llantada Lopez, G. Morgan Villela, F.D.J. Ramirez Padilla, W. Tapia Marin, M. Martinez Maldonado, R. Sanchez Suarez, J.M. Troche, C. Benyaiche, O. Outani, S. Amine, A. Benkabbou, A.M. Majbar, R. Mohsine, A. Rafik, T. Oung, M.M. Tin, P. Plarre, A. Alberga, N. Sluiter, J. Tuynman, R. Blok, D. Comert, R. Hompes, M. Kalff, M.E. Stellingwerf, P. Tanis, M. van Berge Henegouwen, E.M. van Praag, D. Wisselink, M. Gerhards, J. Lopes Cardozo, E. Westerduin, J. de Jonge, A. van Geloven, K. van Schilt, F. den Boer, S. Stoots, S. Vlek, J. Adams, I.S. Al-Busaidi, G. Budd, S.I. Choi, M.J.J. Chu, A. Ganugapati, L. McKinstry, R. Pascoe, S. Richards, K. Rosser, A. Stevenson, R. White, S. Farik, J. Kwun, A. Murad, S. Cowan, T. Hall, M. Hayton, L. Malam Sani, S. Oumarou Garba, I. Amadou Magagi, O. Habou, H. Aliyu, M. Daniyan, T.T. Sholadoye, L. Abdullahi, L.-. Anyanwu, A. Mohammad Mohammad, A.B. Muhammad, A.A. Sheshe, I. Suleiman, A. Adesina, A. Awolowo, C. Onuoha, O. Salami, O. Taiwo, A. Taiwo, S. Kache, J.G. Makama, D. Sale, O. Abiola, A. Ajao, A. Ajiboye, A. Etonyeaku, J. Olaogun, A. Adebanjo, O. Adesanya, M.O. Afolayan, O. Balogun, A. Makanjuola, S. Nwokocha, R.W. Ojewola, T.O. Olajide, A. Aderounmu, A.-. Adesunkanmi, A. Agbakwuru, A. Akeem Aderogba, O.I. Alatise, O. Arowolo, O. Lawal, T. Mohammed, C. Ndegbu, O. Olasehinde, F. Wuraola, A. Akinkuolie, A. Mosanya, O. Ayandipo, P. Elemile, T.A. Lawal, S. Ali SANI, S. Garba, R. Hauwa SANI, S. Olori, H. Onyebuashi, I. Umoke, A. Adenuga, A. Adeyeye, O. Habeeb, B. Lawal, A. Nasir, E.K. Aahlin, D. Kjonas, E. Myrseth, J. Abbasy, A. Alvi, O. Saleem, A. Afzal, A. Nazir, M. Farooq, A. Liaqat, S.A. Naqi, A. Raza, M. Sarfraz, M. Sarwar, M. Banglani, A. Munir, R. Sehrish, B. Ayub, R. Sayyed, A. Altaf, S. Ayub, K. Saeed, B. Syed, S.A. Akbar, A.W. Anwer, R.N. Khan, A.I. Khan, S. Khattak, S. Mohtasham, M.A. Parvaiz, A.A. Syed, A.B. Ansari, N. Shahzad, T. Khaliq, I. Rashid, S.H. Waqar, H. Abu Al-saleem, A. Abu Alqumboz, M. Alqadi, A. Amro, R. Assa, E. Awesat, R. Ayyad, M. Hammad, A. Haymony, B. Hijazi, B. Hmeidat, R. Lahaseh, A. Qawasmi, A. Rajabi, M. Shehada, S. Shkokani, Y. Yaghi, N. Yaghi, M. AlZohour, M. Farid, Y.M. Habes, W. Juba, Y. Nubani, A. Rabee, M. Sa'deh, S. Abed, I. Al basos, M. Alswerki, D. Ashour, I. Awad, S. Diab, A. El Jamassi, S. El-Kahlout, S. Elhout, A.N.K. Hajjaj, D. Hasanain, B. Nabil hajjaj, M. Obaid, E. Saikaly, A. Salhi, H. Al-Tammam, M. Almasri, M. Baniowda, D. Beshtawi, A. Horoub, R. Misk, B. Mohammad, R. Qasrawi, T. Sholi, S. Abu-Nimeh, A. Abu-srour, S.A. Abukhalaf, S. Adawi, B. Alsalameh, K. Ayesh, M. Elqadi, A. Hammouri, F. Karim Mustafa, N. Marzouqa, S. Melhem, D. Miqdad, B. Mohamad, M. Rawhi, A.B. Abu Ahammala, A. Abu Ataya, I. Abu Jayyab, S. Al-Shwaikh, O. Alagha, M. Alasttal, H. Awadallah, M. Elblbessy, J. Fares, A. Jarbou, I. Mahfouz, M.A. Albahnasawi, A. Abo mahadi, H. Abuelhatal, A. Abuelqomboz, A. Almoqayyad, A. Alwali, R. Balaawi, M. Hamouda, M. Humeid, A. Jedyan, T. Mahmoud Abu hamam, G. Matar, A.L. Salem, T. Samra, N. Shaheen, K. Shihada, A. A. Nemer, M. Abu Al Amrain, A. Abu Alamrain, N. Abu Jamie, M.R. Abu-Rous, N. Alfarra, M. AlTaweel, N. Alwhaidi, R. Hamed, B. Saqqa, A. Shaheen, D. Aljaber, L. Aljaberi, M. Alwaheidi, A. Jawaada, H. Khaldi, R. Qahoush, J. Qari, R. Saadeh, A. Salim, A. Yacoub, A. Abbas, R. Abu shua'ib, B. Abu Zainah, M. AbuSirrees, B. Babaa, O. Barhoush, A. Belal qadomi, L. Daraghmeh, R. Haji, A. Khatatbeh, L. Khatib, S. Qarariah, Y. Quzmar, K. Safadi, R. Salameh, M. Hassan, S. Herzallah, L. Massad, A. Nazzal, R. Nazzal, D. Escobar, G.M. Machain V, A. Rodriguez Gonzalez, J.E. Chachaima Mar, N.O. Chinchihualpa Paredes, V. Cuba, W. Lopez, M.M. Niquen Jimenez, N.A. Sanchez Bartra, O. Sapallanay Ojeda, D. Sequeiros, A. Toscano Pacheco, M. Vergara, S. Abarca, R. Alcorta, G. Borda-Luque, I.E. Eusebio Zegarra, C. Lujan Lopez, M. Marrufo, C. Mogrovejo, A. Nomura, Y. Rodriguez Angeles, M.R. Vidal Meza, G. Zavala, J.N. Castillo Arrascue, J.C. Hidrogo Cabrera, J.J.M. Larrea vera, M. Osorio, E.A. Ylatoma Diaz, M.A. Fontanilla, J.R. Fuentes, A.L. Salazar, G. Dominguez, M.P. Lopez, S. Macalindong, M.A. Onglao, A. Ramirez, M.D. Sacdalan, M.M. Tampo, G.L. Uy, J. Mangahas, K. Yabut, J.P. Canete, B.E. Cansana, E.J. Castro, M.K. Lipana, M.F. Roxas, V.J. Zara, M. Chrol, P. Franczak, M. Orlowski, P. Budzynski, A. Budzynski, P. Bury, A. Czerwinska, J. Dworak, J. Dziedzic, M. Kisielewski, J. Kulawik, A. Lasek, P. Malczak, M. Migaczewski, M. Pedziwiatr, M. Pisarska, D. Radkowiak, M. Rubinkiewicz, A. Rzepa, T. Skoczylas, M. Stanek, K. Truszkiewicz, M. Wierdak, M. Winiarski, P. Zarzycki, A. Zub-Pokrowiecka, P. Kowalewski, R. Roszkowski, M. Waledziak, M. Tome, S. Patrocinio, I. Guerreiro, F. Almeida, X. de Sousa, N. Monteiro, M.T. Costa Santos, D. de Oliveira, M. Lopes Serra, D. Morgado, C. Neves, A.C. Oliveira, A. Pimentel, S. Silva, M. Carvalho, L. Carvalho, J. Magalhaes, L. Matos, T. Monteiro, C. Ramos, V. Santos, J. Barbosa, J. Costa-Maia, V. Devezas, A. Fareleira, C. Fernandes, D. Goncalves, H. Mora, M. Morais, F. Silva de Sousa, S. Catarino Santos, A. Logrado, A. Tojal, E. Amorim, M.F. Cunha, A. Fazenda, J.P. Melo Neves, I.I. Sampaio da Novoa Gomes Miguel, D. Veiga, J. Azevedo, H. Cardoso Louro, M. Leite, M. Bairos Menezes, B. Gama, D. Brito, M.C. Cruz Martins, A. Graca e Magalhaes, A.C. Longras, R. Lourenco, D. Matos, L. Castro, F. Policarpo, J. Romano, C. Monteiro, D. Pinto, M. Duarte, S. Fortuna Martins, M. Oliveira, D. Galvao, L. Martins, A. Silva, V. Taranu, B. Vieira, J. Neves, S. Oliveira, H. Ribeiro, M. Cinza, R. Felix, A. Machado, J. Oliveira, J. Patricio, R. Pedroso de Lima, M. Pereira, M. Rocha Melo, C. Velez, A. Abreu da Silva, M. Claro, D. Costa Santos, A. Ferreira, H. Capote, D. Rosado, F. Tare, O. Nogueira, M. Angelo, J.M. Baiao, A. Guimaraes, J. Marques, M. Nico Albano, M. Silva, A. Valente da Costa, T. Vieira Caroco, S. Almeida Braga, I. Capunge, M. Fragoso, J. Guimaraes, B. Pinto, J. Ribeiro, M. Angel, G. Fialho, M. Guerrero, F. Campos Costa, D. Cardoso, V. Cardoso, M. Alves, I. Estalagem, T. Louro, C. Marques, R. Martelo, M. Morgado, R. Canotilho, A.M. Correia, P. Martins, M. Peyroteo, J. Gomes, R. Monteiro, M. Romano, D.M. Alves, R. Peixoto, C. Quintela, M.J. Jervis, D. Melo, A. Pacheco, V. Paixao, V. Pedro, J. Pimenta, J. Pimenta de Castro, A. Rocha, M. Beuran, C. Ciubotaru, B. Diaconescu, S. Hostiuc, I. Negoi, B. Stoica, N.A. Na, E. Anokhin, G. Kuznetsov, G. Oganezov, F. Paramzin, E. Romanova, V. Rutkovskii, V. Rutkovskii, M. Shushval, M. Zabiyaka, K. Dzhumabaev, V. Ivanov, Z. Mamedli, S. Achkasov, A. Balkarov, E. Nabiev, M. Nagudov, E. Rybakov, K. Saifutdinova, O. Sushkov, L. Joseph, I. Ndayishimiye, N. Faustin, A.Z. Mutabazi, J.P. Mvukiyehe, V.J.P. Nsengimana, C. Uwakunda, M.M. Abbas, N. Akeel, M. Aljiffry, K. Awaji, A. Farsi, G. Jamjoum, A. Khoja, A. Maghrabi, N. Malibary, M. Nassif, A. Saleem, A. Sultan, W. Tashkandi, H. Tashkandi, N. Trabulsi, M.B. Ba, A.C. Diallo, A. Ndong, V. Cuk, U. Jankovic, S.Z. Koh, F. Koh, K.C. Lee, K.Y. Lee, S. Lee, W.Q. Leong, S.A. Lui, P. Prakash, J. Grosek, G. Norcic, A. Tomazic, N. Fitchat, R. Jaich, D. Wineberg, M.Z. Koto, D. Baiocchi, D. Clarke, C.J. Steenkamp, S. Bannister, A. Boutall, G. Chinnery, A. Coccia, A. Dell, P. Karjiker, C. Kloppers, N. Loxton, T. Mabogoane, F. Malherbe, E. Panieri, S. Rayamajhi, T. van Wyngaard, C. Warden, T.E. Madiba, N. Pillay, S. Brooks, C. Kruger, L.H. Van Der Merwe, F. Gool, M. Kariem, H. Bougard, N. Kariem, F. Noor, R. Pillay, L. Steynfaardt, L. Gonzalez Gonzalez, J.M. Marin Santos, P. Martin-Borregon, J. Martinez Caballero, C. Nevado Garcia, P. Rodriguez Fraga, G. De Castro Parga, M.P. Fernandez Veiga, L. Garrido Lopez, H. Infante Pino, I. Lages Cal, M. Lopez Otero, M. Nogueira Sixto, M. Paniagua Garcia Senorans, L. Rodriguez Fernandez, A. Ruano Poblador, E. Rufo Crespo, R. Sanchez-Santos, V. Vigorita, E. Alonso Batanero, D. Asnel, I. Cifrian Canales, E. Contreras Saiz, I. De Santiago Alvarez, T. Diaz Vico, S. Fernandez Arias, D. Fernandez Martinez, C. Garcia Bernardo, L.J. Garcia Florez, C. Garcia Gutierrez, M. Garcia Munar, C.A. Marquez Zorrilla Molina, M. Merayo, J.L. Michi Campos, M. Moreno Gijon, J.L. Otero-Diez, J.L. Rodicio Miravalles, L. Solar-Garcia, A. Suarez Sanchez, N. Truan, C. Alejandre Villalobos, Y. Caballero Diaz, M. Jimenez, D. Montesdeoca, A. Navarro-Sanchez, V. Vega, J. Beltran de Heredia, Z. Gomez, C. Jezieniecki, A.P. Legido Moran, M. Montes-Manrique, M. Rodriguez-Lopez, M. Ruiz Soriano, J. Trujillo Diaz, A. Vazquez Fernandez, N. Argudo, M. Pera, L. Torrent Jansa, M. Garcia Dominguez, I. Goded, M. Roldon Golet, I. Talal El-Abur, A. Utrilla Fornals, V. Zambrana Campos, M.D.M. Aguilar Martinez, M. Bosch, L. Garcia-Catala, L. Sanchez-Guillen, E. Artigau, N. Gomez Romeu, D. Julia Bergkvist, B. Espina Perez, O. Morato, C. Olona, B. Dieguez, A. Forero-Torres, M. Losada, S. Gomez-Abril, P. Gonzalvez, R. Martinez, S. Navarro Martinez, C. Paya-Llorente, A. Perez Rubio, S. Santarrufina Martinez, J.C. Sebastian Tomas, R. Trullenque Juan, A. Gegundez Simon, P. Mate, M.I. Prieto-Nieto, I. Rubio-Perez, A. Urbieta, M. Vicario Bravo, D. Abello, M. Frasson, A. Garcia-Granero, A. Abad Gurumeta, A. Abad-Motos, E. Lucena-de Pablo, B. Nozal, J. Ripolles-Melchor, R. Salvachua, E. Ferrero, L. Garcia-Sancho Tellez, A.L. Picardo, J.A. Rojo Lopez, L.P. Zorrilla Matilla, C. Cagigas Fernandez, S. Castanedo Bezanilla, J. Estevez Tesouro, M.J. Fernandez-Diaz, J. Garcia Cardo, M. Gomez Ruiz, E. Gonzalez-Tolaretxipi, J. Jimeno Fraile, C. Poch, M. Rodriguez-Aguirre, N. Troche Pesqueira, M.S. Trugeda-Carrera, J. de la Torre, R. Blanco-Colino, E. Espin-Basany, M. Espinosa-Bravo, C. Morales Comas, E. Reyes Afonso, J. Rivero Deniz, C. Siso Raber, M. Verdaguer Tremolosa, P. Chandrasinghe, S. Kumarage, N. Wijekoon Arachchilage, A. Abdalla Ahmed Elkamel, M. A. Adam, N. Blomme, A. Thorell, F. Wogensen, A. Alga, D. Ansarei, F. Celebioglu, G. Heinius, L. Nigard, E. Pieniowski, S. Ahlqvist, I. Bjorklund, A. Franberg, M. Hakansson, K. Adamo, O. Franklin, M. Sund, R. Wiberg, Y. Andersson, A. Chabok, M. Nikberg, A. Kugelberg, C. Canonica, D. Christoforidis, F. Fasolini, P. Gaffuri, M. Giuliani, F. Meani, S.G. Popeskou, S. Pozza, W. Wandschneider, L. Peterer, L.W. Widmer, B. Zimmermann, P. Bakoleas, I. Chanousi, L. Charalampidou, L.F. Grochola, F. Heid, S. Ntaoulas, M. Outos, G. Peros, H. Podolska-Skoczek, K.B. Reinisch, C. Zielasek, N. Demartines, J. Gilgien, A. Kefleyesus, P. St-Amour, A. Toussaint, M. Alhimyar, B. Alsaid, A. Alyafi, A. Alkhaledi, B. Kouz, A. Omarain, Y. Al-Sabbagh, H. Alkhatib, S. Sara, A. Alhaj, A. Danial, L. Kadoura, S. Maa Albared, Y. Monawar, L. Nahas, B. Abd, A. Saad, H. Wakkaf, H. Bouzaiene, M. Ghalleb, E. Akaydin, A.C. Akbaba, O. Atakul, E. Baltaci, S. Besli, G. Burgu, U. Cenal, C. de Muijnck, H.C. Demirkaya, A. Dogruoz, Z.I. Gezer, Y. Gundogdu, M. Kara, H.K. Korkmaz, G.K. Kurtoglu, V. Ozben, B.B. Ozmen, A.M. Pektas, E.K. Sel, N. Yenidunya, F.B. Bengur, B.M. Oral, T.K. Yozgatli, S. Abdullayev, M.E. Gunes, N.A. Sahbaz, T. Banaz, K. Kargici, O.F. Kuyumcu, E. Yanikoglu, M. Yesilsancak, D. Yilmaz, M.K. Aktas, A. Rencuzogullari, A. Isik, S. Leventoglu, A. Yalcinkaya, O. Yuksel, M.U. Kalayci, Y. Kara, I.S. Sarici, A. Akin, G.N. Alemdag, E. Arslan, B.E. Baki, M.S. Bodur, A. Calik, B. Candas Altinbas, I. Cihanyurdu, O. Erkul, B. Gul, A. Guner, B. Kose, A. Semiz, S. Sevim, S. Tayar, K. Tomas, O.Y. Tufek, S. Turkyilmaz, M. Ulusahin, A. Usta, R. Yildirim, S.A. Guler, O.C. Tatar, E. Varol, B. Kirimtay, M. Uysal, A. Yildiz, E. Kose, A.B. Ciftci, E. Colak, H. Eraslan, G.O. Kucuk, K. Yemez, H. Lule, M. Bienfait, E. Bua, N. Okalany, M. Basarab, O. Bielosludtsev, K. Kolhanova, K. Perepelytsia, K. Romanukha, D. Savenkov, S. Siryi, M. Tereshchenko, N. Viacheslav, A. Volovetskyi, A. Kebkalo, Y. Tryliskyy, V. Tyselskiy, E. Bruce, B.L. Chow, E. Iddles, S. McGuckin, N. Newall, G. Ramsay, P. Sharma, C. Stewart, J. Wong, A. Badran, M. Bath, F. Belais, E. Butt, K. Joshi, M. Kapur, M. Shaw, A. Townson, C.Y.K. Williams, T. Gray, R. Greig, M. Husain, E. Murray, A. Mustafa, A. Asif, A. Gokul, M. Shah, M.T. Akitikori, A. Charalabopoulos, S. Davidson, S. McNally, S. Rupani, F. Juma, S.C. Mills, L. Muirhead, K. Sellars, U. Walsh, O. Warren, A. Chambers, R. Hunt, S. Boyce, H. Cornwall, I. Tol, E.O. Argyriou, N. Eardley, M. Povey, J.M.S. Aithie, A. Irfan, M.-. McGuigan, R. Starr, C.R. Warren, J. Archibald, G. Kirby, I. Kisyov, C.K. Khoo, R. Lee, D. Photiou, R. Davis, U. Prasad, P.Z. Yang, J. Bird, E. Leung, V. Summerour, C. Currow, J. Kiam, G.J.S. Tan, A. Muthusami, I. Pegba-Otemolu, T. Urbonas, J. Nunoo-Mensah, E. Smolskas, A. Boddy, G. Gravante, D. Hunter, D. Andrew, A. Koh, A. Thompson, L. Adams, H.A. Clements, K. De Silva, O. Ekpete, S. Haque, S. Henderson, B. Ibrahim, T. Jayasinghe, J. Livie, K. Mailley, G. Nair, D. Tan, C. Baggaley, A. Dawidziuk, B. Szyszka, C. Barter, N. Gandhi, K. Hassell, S. Hitchin, J. Kelsall, E. Nagy, A. Nessa, L. Whisker, F. Yanni, M. Ali, D. Arora, S. Hediwattege, N. Kumarasinghe, M. Rathore, A. Tennakoon, S.M. Ali Ahmad, O. Bajomo, F. Nadira, V. Celentano, E. Griffiths, R.S. Karri, J.K.C. Mak, M. Pipe, M.I. Bhatti, M. Rabie, C. Boyle, D. Hamilton, A. Mihuna, J.C.K. Ng, G. Nicholson, A. Oliwa, R. Pearson, A. Rose, S.Q. Yong, C. Boereboom, M. Hanna, C. Walter, T.S. Greensmith, R. Mitchell, E. Monaghan, J. Crawford, S. Moug, J. Blackwell, H. Boyd-Carson, P. Herrod, O. Al-Allaf, M. Beattie, C. Bullock, S. Burman, G. Clark, N. Flamey, O. Flannery, A. Harding, B. Kodiatt, S. Lawday, S. Mahapatra, N. Mukundu Nagesh, M. Ng, D. Rye, A. Yoong, L. Clark, C. Deans, M. Edirisooriya, E.V. Carrington, T.L.E. Wong, B. Yusuf, C. Chamberlain, K. Duke, E. Kmiotek, A. Botes, N. Condie, T. Schrire, R. Shah, I. Thomas-Jones, C. Yates, N. Anthony, E. Matthews, K. Sahnan, J. Tankel, S. Tucker, J. Winter Beatty, P. Ziprin, W. Duggan, A. Kantartzi, S. Sridhar, R.A. Khaw, P. Srivastava, C. Underwood, H. Alves do Canto Brum, S. Chopra, L. Davis, R. Hughes, J. Tulley, J. Alberts, T. Athisayaraj, M. Olugbemi, K. Ahmad, C. Chan, G. Chapman, H. Fleming, B. Fox, J. Grewar, K. Hulse, D. Rutherford, M. Sinead, S. Smith, D. Speake, P.G. Vaughan-Shaw, N. Christodoulides, S. Kudhail, M. Welch, S.M. Husaini, S. Lambracos, C. Anyanwu, R. Suresh, J.S. Thomas, E. Gleeson, R. Platoff, A. Saif, Z. Enumah, E. Etchill, A. Gabre-Kidan, M. Bernstein, F.M. Carrano, J. Connors, P. Lynn, M. Melis, E. Newman, D.S. Foster, K. Perrone, A. Titan, S. Ahmad, A.C.M.D. Bafford, M. Dal Molin, N. Hanna, S.N. Zafar, M. Hemmila, L. Napolitano, J.J. Wong, J. Chandler, L. Wood, S. Wren, T. Ottesen, L. You, K. Yu, M.D.P. Arcienega Yanez, M. Ferreira Fernandes, D. Gonzalez, S. Cubas, M.C. Gonzalez, V. Zubiaurre, R. Demolin, N. Giroff, P. Sciuto, M. Campos, G. Rodriguez Cantera, G. Deepika, E. Simuchimba, A. Bulaya, C. Chibuye, B. Chirengendure, M.-. Kabale, K. Kabongo, J. Munthali, O. Mweso, F. Pikiti, J. Otieno, L.T. Lai, B. Blackman, S. Richards, S. Subramaniam, R. Karim, N. Kok, Y.D. Lee, S. Ali, A. Sinha, R. Corrigan, N. Barnes, F. Wong, G. Dennis, J. Jedamzik, E. Phillips, W. Piette, M. Van hentenryck, H. Koco, S. Lawani, M.W. Kassa, T. Santos Bezerra, P. Gribnev, D. Dimitrov, P. Krastev, S. Oum, D.T. Bonghaseh, M. Al Farsi, N. Alsharqawi, V. Acevedo, A.C. Castillo Barbosa, F. Giron, J.P. Leon Rodriguez, D. Kucan, D. Rosko, N. Barsic, D. Zupan, A. Hegazi, V. Truncikova, V. Fryba, M. Mohamed, A. Sultan, A. Nagi, A. Rashad Temerik, M.E. Elshawy, M.I. Mahmoud, S. Omar, M. Anwar, T. Rageh, A. Elmokadem, K. Gaballa, S. Teppo, A. Turunen, P. Pengerma, Q. Ballouhey, D. Bergeat, A. Weyl, E. Hain, A. Gyedu, E. Yenli, D. Osei-Poku, V.-. Rompou, A. Zoikas, A. Gaitanidis, G. Koukis, K. Perivoliotis, P. Tavlas, K. Galanos-Demiris, G. Zografos, I. Karavokyros, G. Xanthopoulou, E. Iordanidou, F. Ayau, A. Garcia, P. Damjan, D. Wason, A. B L, E. Rangganata, P. Kamath, D.B. O'Connor, M. Pinto, F. Perrone, F.P. Tropeano, F. Troilo, D. Bossi, D. Scala, L. Pulitano, M. Carella, A. Pietrabissa, A. Gori, G. Giraudo, V. De Simone, A.A. Russo, B. Braccio, R. Al-Taher, S. Athamneh, A. Parker, A. Sawiee, A. Kattia, M. Salem, O. Tababa, Z. Shaeeb, V. Syminas, J. Jurgaitis, G. Damuleviciene, S. Svagzdys, N.N.M. Razafimanjato, L. Chieng Loo, I.C. Tiong, W.F. Wan Muhmad, H. Vijeyan, T. Li Ying, G. Grech, R. Arrangoiz, V.B. Jimenez Ley, D. Arizpe, E. Lagunes Lara, E.V. Castro Lopez, J. Eaazim, M. Gordinou de Gouberville, V. Bastiaenen, S. Rottier, F. Nahab, M.Y. Ji, M. Seyoji, C. Nwachukwu, O. Emeghara, S.E. Muhammed, A. Idowu, O. Sowemimo, O. Ogundoyin, O. Akande, A. Lott, M. Nadeem, A.A. Laghari, A. Loya, H. Mushtaq, M.T. Abdullah, B. Abuhilal, M. Atawneh, H. Hamdan, B. Alhabil, A. Srour, I. Mousa, L. Da Silva Medina, K. Bartosiak, P. Ferreira, V. Francisco, R. Lemos, L. Frutuoso, S. Fernandes, T. Fonseca, J. Pereira, J. Rachadell, A. Torre, F. Madeira Martins, A.C. Carvalho, J. Rodrigues Ferreira, B. Ribeiro da Silva, H. Devesa, A. Vieira, I. Monica, M. Amaro, D. Sousa, M. Reia, J. Louro, A. Martins, J. Dominguez, I. Santos, N.M. Freitas Oliveira, J.C. Pereira, P. Silva-Vaz, L. Freire, R. Escrevente, V.M. Negoita, D. Shakhmatov, Y. Nezerwa, R. Radulovic, G. Obery, F. Viljoen, T. Mendes, A. Suarez, E. Moncada, M. Fernandez-Hevia, C. Curtis Martinez, J.M. Gil Garcia, M. Gonzalez Zunzarren, T. Idris, K. Eklov, O. Grahn, L. Amin, M. Blomqvist, C. Ajani, R. Kraus, N. Seeger, M. Willemin, F. Rayya, M. Ayash, R. Msouti, I. Kannas, E. Abazid, A. Esper, S. Slim, A.S. Kavcar, E. Aytac, A.C. Dural, A. Ilker, I.C. Eray, E. Kurnaz, S. Altiner, M.D. Tepe, C. Sahin, E. Savli, A. Innocent, L. Babirye, A. Diachenko, V. Hordoskiy, H. Curry, C.Y.C. Chau, H. Robertson, A. Mahmoud, H. Lennon, L. Loi, E. Kirkham, C. McCann, D. Watts, B. Gurung, M. Wilson, T. Tribedi, E. Garofalo, B. Zahra, S. MacDonald, I. Daniels, N. Ng, S. Khosla, J. Olivier, S.Y.P. Yue, G. Suresh, J. Wellington, E. Lorejo, M. Mossaad, M. Crutcher, M. Alimi, I. Baiu, H. Abdou, A. Conway, C. Peck, M.A. Perdomo Perez, S. Zulu, M. Nakazwe. - In: THE LANCET. - ISSN 0140-6736. - 397:10272(2021 Jan 30), pp. 387-397.
  • Reference high-resolution manometry values after magnetic sphincter augmentation / S. Siboni, D. Ferrari, C.G. Riva, M. Sozzi, V. Lazzari, V. Milani, L. Bonavina. - In: NEUROGASTROENTEROLOGY AND MOTILITY. - ISSN 1350-1925. - (2021). [Epub ahead of print]
  • Intramural duodenal dissection for the treatment of bleeding duodenal ulcer / M. Porta, E. Andreatta, A. Lovece, L. Bonavina. - In: UPDATES IN SURGERY. - ISSN 2038-131X. - (2021). [Epub ahead of print]
  • Perioperative peripheral parenteral nutrition to support major gastrointestinal surgery: Expert opinion on treating the right patients at the right time / M. Senkal, L. Bonavina, B. Reith, R. Caruso, U. Matern, M. Duran. - In: CLINICAL NUTRITION ESPEN. - ISSN 2405-4577. - 43(2021), pp. 16-24.